Is Finely shredded low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt and enzymes, potato starch, cornstarch and calcium sulfate added to prevent caking. natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Finely shredded low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSalad