Is FINELY SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FINELY SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepCooking