Is FINELY SHREDDED MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check FINELY SHREDDED MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINELY SHREDDED MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Flake


