Is FINELY SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), QUESO BLANCO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FINELY SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FINELY SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking