Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, MILD CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]),ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]

Check FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, MILD CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, MILD CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE | Spoonful