Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Finely Shredded Parmesan Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check Finely Shredded Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad
Wheat Free? Finely Shredded Parmesan | Spoonful