Is FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, HAZELNUT ALMOND, HAZELNUT CREME, MARZIPAN, DARK CREAM, DARK MOUSSE, PRALINE CREME Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 2% of nonfat dry milk
  • dry buttermilk
  • contains less than 2% of nonfat dry milk, dry buttermilk, butterfat, anhydrous dextrose
  • dry cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • lactose
  • dry whole milk
  • natural flavors
  • anhydrous dextrose
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate
  • +3 more

2% of nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dry buttermilk
contains less than 2% of nonfat dry milk, dry buttermilk, butterfat, anhydrous dextrose
dry cream

+10 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dry Cream, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Cream, Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor), Vegetable Oils (From Palm And Shea), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Dry Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Dry Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Hazelnuts, Dry Whole Milk, Almonds, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Butterfat, Anhydrous Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Lactose, Fructose, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Invert Sugar, Coffee, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor, Salt.

Check FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, HAZELNUT ALMOND, HAZELNUT CREME, MARZIPAN, DARK CREAM, DARK MOUSSE, PRALINE CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, HAZELNUT ALMOND, HAZELNUT CREME, MARZIPAN, DARK CREAM, DARK MOUSSE, PRALINE CREME is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, HAZELNUT ALMOND, HAZELNUT CREME, MARZIPAN, DARK CREAM, DARK MOUSSE, PRALINE CREME | Spoonful