Is FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, HAZELNUT ALMOND, HAZELNUT CREME, MARZIPAN, DARK CREAM, DARK MOUSSE, PRALINE CREME Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dry Cream, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Cream, Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor), Vegetable Oils (From Palm And Shea), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Dry Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Dry Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Hazelnuts, Dry Whole Milk, Almonds, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Butterfat, Anhydrous Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Lactose, Fructose, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Invert Sugar, Coffee, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor, Salt.

Check FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, HAZELNUT ALMOND, HAZELNUT CREME, MARZIPAN, DARK CREAM, DARK MOUSSE, PRALINE CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, HAZELNUT ALMOND, HAZELNUT CREME, MARZIPAN, DARK CREAM, DARK MOUSSE, PRALINE CREME is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go