Is FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, WHITE ALMOND CRISP, ALMOND HONEY CRUNCH, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK ALMOND CREAM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat malt
  • from wheat
  • wheat protein

wheat malt

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, DRY BUTTERMILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY CREAM, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRY BUTTERMILK, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), HONEY, WHEAT PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OILS (FROM COCONUT AND PALM), WHEAT MALT, SALT, CHOPPED PISTACHIOS, EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, WHITE ALMOND CRISP, ALMOND HONEY CRUNCH, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK ALMOND CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping