Is FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATINGS - DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR). FILLINGS - SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM-KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED, COCONUT), HAZELNUTS, MILK, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, WATER, COCONUT PASTE (COCONUT PULP, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, STABILIZER: SORBITOL, FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS AS EMULSIFIERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CEREAL CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT), SPICES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FREEZE-DRIED COFFEE, ALMONDS, BITTER APRICOT KERNELS, CITRIC ACID AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ADDED COLOR (YELLOW 6, RED 40, BETA CAROTENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SYNTHETIC IRON OXIDE), EGG WHITE.

Check FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping