Is Finest Brand Coarse Yellow Corn Meal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin And Folic Acid
Check Finest Brand Coarse Yellow Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Brand Coarse Yellow Corn Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Where to buy
Finest Brand Coarse Yellow Corn Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


