Is Finest Brand Dry Pigeon Peas, Dry Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PIGEON PEAS, WATER, SALT
Check Finest Brand Dry Pigeon Peas, Dry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Brand Dry Pigeon Peas, Dry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupMeal Prep


