Is Finest Call Bloody Mary Zesty Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Celery Puree, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Clouding Agent (Food Starch And Fractionated Coconut Oil), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Celery Seed Oil, Canola Oil, Silicone Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Garlic Powder, Lemon Oil And Bha

Check Finest Call Bloody Mary Zesty against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finest Call Bloody Mary Zesty is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking