Is Finest Call Margarita Mix, Premium Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Agave Nectar, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Mixed Triglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Ester Gum, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Finest Call Margarita Mix, Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Call Margarita Mix, Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Finest Call Margarita Mix, Premium is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


