Is Finest Call Premium Bloody Mary Extra Spicy Mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut/palm oil

coconut/palm oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Juice Concentrate), Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Worcestershire From Concentrate (Molasses, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Onion), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Coconut/palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red 40, Celery Seed Oil

Check Finest Call Premium Bloody Mary Extra Spicy Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finest Call Premium Bloody Mary Extra Spicy Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking