Is Finest Call Premium Mojito Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Modified Food Starch, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glyceryl Abietate, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Finest Call Premium Mojito Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finest Call Premium Mojito Mix is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking