Is Finest Call Strawberry Puree Mix, Premium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red 40
Check Finest Call Strawberry Puree Mix, Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Call Strawberry Puree Mix, Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Where to buy
Finest Call Strawberry Puree Mix, Premium is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


