Is Finest Charring Leeks Pecorino Dressing 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- pecorino full fat hard cheese
- single cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Leek, Pecorino and Black Pepper Dressing (13%) [Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Pecorino Full Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), White Wine Vinegar, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Black Pepper].
Check Finest Charring Leeks Pecorino Dressing 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Charring Leeks Pecorino Dressing 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Finest Charring Leeks Pecorino Dressing 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


