Is Finest Charring Leeks Pecorino Dressing 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- single cream
- pecorino full fat hard cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Leek, Pecorino and Black Pepper Dressing (13%) [Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Pecorino Full Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), White Wine Vinegar, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Black Pepper].
Check Finest Charring Leeks Pecorino Dressing 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Charring Leeks Pecorino Dressing 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Finest Charring Leeks Pecorino Dressing 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


