Is Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk sugar
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- double cream
- milk proteins
- skimmed milk
- evaporated milk
- butter
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Gold Butterscotch Pieces (Dark Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide)), Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Double Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Dried Skimmed Milk, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


