Is Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk sugar
- double cream
- milk proteins
- butter
- skimmed milk
- evaporated milk
- +4 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Gold Butterscotch Pieces (Dark Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide)), Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Double Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Dried Skimmed Milk, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


