Is Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- milk sugar
- whey powder
- dried whole milk
- double cream
- skimmed milk
- evaporated milk
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- butter
- belgian milk chocolate
- +4 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Gold Butterscotch Pieces (Dark Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide)), Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Double Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Dried Skimmed Milk, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


