Is Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • double cream
  • milk sugar
  • butter
  • skimmed milk
  • evaporated milk
  • dried whole milk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk proteins
  • belgian milk chocolate
  • +1 more

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Gold Butterscotch Pieces (Dark Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide)), Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Double Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Dried Skimmed Milk, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finest Easy Entertaining 30 Salted Caramel Profiteroles 585G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking