Is Finest Nutrition Free & Pure Plant Based Omega-3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycerin
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Purified Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Finest Nutrition Free & Pure Plant Based Omega-3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Nutrition Free & Pure Plant Based Omega-3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Finest Nutrition Free & Pure Plant Based Omega-3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


