Is Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whipping cream
  • whole milk
  • pecorino medium fat hard cheese
  • mascarpone full fat soft cheese
  • regato medium fat hard cheese
  • ricotta full fat whey cheese
  • +1 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Flour], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (12%), Water, Roasted Tomatoes [Red Plum Tomatoes, Yellow Plum Tomatoes], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese (Milk) (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Whole Milk , Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (2.5%), Spinach, Semolina ( Wheat ), Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (1%), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Pine Nuts, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Deactivated Yeast, Parsley, Malted Wheat Flour, Butter ( Milk ), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, White Pepper, Black Pepper.

Check Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepBakingSnacking