Is Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Flour], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (12%), Water, Roasted Tomatoes [Red Plum Tomatoes, Yellow Plum Tomatoes], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese (Milk) (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Whole Milk , Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (2.5%), Spinach, Semolina ( Wheat ), Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (1%), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Pine Nuts, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Deactivated Yeast, Parsley, Malted Wheat Flour, Butter ( Milk ), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, White Pepper, Black Pepper.

Check Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepBakingSnacking