Is Finest Yoghurt, Pumpkin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade a pasteurized milk, fruit puree (pumpkin puree, water, cane sugar, cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), natural flavors, pectin, locust bean gum, lactic acid, salt, spices), cane sugar, honey, kosher gelatin, pectin, live active cultures (s. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, and l. casei.).
Check Finest Yoghurt, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Yoghurt, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


