Is FINGERS BBQ KETCHUP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES**, CANE SUGAR**, DISTILLED VINEGAR**, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS**, ROASTED GARLIC**, BROWN SUGAR** (CANE SUGAR**, MOLASSES**), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR**, TAMARI** (WATER, SOYBEANS**, WHEAT**, SALT), MOLASSES**, WATER, AGAVE SYRUP**, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE**, GINGER PUREE**, TAMARIND**, CHILI PEPPER**, GARLIC POWDER**, XANTHAN GUM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS**, ALLSPICE**, CLOVES**, ORANGE EXTRACT**, LEMON EXTRACT**, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR), MOLASSES**, DIJON MUSTARD** (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR**, WATER, MUSTARD SEED**, SALT, SPICES**), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER**, SPICES**, DRIED GARLIC**, DRIED ONION**, ONION POWDER**.

Check FINGERS BBQ KETCHUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping