Is Fini, Pizza Slice Gummy (Pizza Bitar) (2 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring agents
coloring agents
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Humectant (Sorbitol), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Flavorings, Glazing Agents (Bees Wax, Canauba Wax), Coloring Agents (Curcumin, Carmine , Brilliant Blue Fcf (Synthetic Blue Colour), Caramel, Bell Pepper (Paprika) Extract (Natural Orange Colour))
Check Fini, Pizza Slice Gummy (Pizza Bitar) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fini, Pizza Slice Gummy (Pizza Bitar) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fini, Pizza Slice Gummy (Pizza Bitar) (2 Lbs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Slice


