Is Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Max in 1, Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amylase enzyme
  • protease enzyme
  • glycerin
  • magnesium stearate
  • +1 more

amylase enzyme

Dietitian note

Amylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyacrylic Acid Sodium Bisulfite Terminated, Taed, Trisodium Dicarboxymethyl Alaninate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Alcohol Polyglycolether, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Sodium Orthosilicate, Glycerin, Fragrance, Magnesium Stearate, Zinc Acetate, Protease Enzyme, Amylase Enzyme, Benzotriazole, Tolyltriazol, Colorants

Check Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Max in 1, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Max in 1, Tablets is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard