Is Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Quantum, With ActivBlu, Tabs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, C12-15 Alcohols Ethoxylated Propoxylated, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Polyacrylic Acid Sodium Bisulfite Terminated, Polyvinyl Alcohol, TAED. Ethylene/Propylene Oxide Copolymer, Alcohol Polyglycolether, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Protease Enzyme, Fragrance, Amylase Enzyme, Manganese Catalyst, Colorants.

Check Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Quantum, With ActivBlu, Tabs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Quantum, With ActivBlu, Tabs is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Dairy Free? Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Quantum, With ActivBlu, Tabs | Spoonful