Is Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Quantum, With ActivBlu, Tabs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase enzyme
- protease enzyme
amylase enzyme
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, C12-15 Alcohols Ethoxylated Propoxylated, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Polyacrylic Acid Sodium Bisulfite Terminated, Polyvinyl Alcohol, TAED. Ethylene/Propylene Oxide Copolymer, Alcohol Polyglycolether, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Protease Enzyme, Fragrance, Amylase Enzyme, Manganese Catalyst, Colorants.
Check Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Quantum, With ActivBlu, Tabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Quantum, With ActivBlu, Tabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Finish Powerball Dishwasher Detergent, Automatic, Quantum, With ActivBlu, Tabs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


