Is Finish Powerball Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 12 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase enzyme
- protease enzyme
amylase enzyme
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, C12-15 Alcohols Ethoxylated Propoxylated, Sodium Percarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Taed, Polyacrylic Acid Sodium Bisulfite Terminated, Ethylene/Propylene Oxide Copolymer, Alcohol Polyglycolether, (1-Hydroxyethylidene) Bisphosphonic Acid Sodium Salts, Protease Enzyme, Amylase Enzyme, Manganese Catalyst, Colorants, Fragrance.
Check Finish Powerball Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finish Powerball Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Finish Powerball Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 12 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


