Is Finish Powerball Tabs With Activblu Technology Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 22 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amylase enzyme
  • protease enzyme

amylase enzyme

Dietitian note

Amylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, C12-15 Alcohols Ethoxylated Propoxylated, Sodium Percarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, TAED, Polyacrylic Acid Sodium Bisulfite Terminated, Ethylene/Propylene Oxide Copolymer, Alcohol Polyglycolether (1-Hydroxyethylidene) Bisphosphonic Acid Sodium Salts, Protease Enzyme, Amylase Enzyme, Manganese Catalyst, Colorants, Fragrance, Contains Fragrance Allergens.

Check Finish Powerball Tabs With Activblu Technology Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 22 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finish Powerball Tabs With Activblu Technology Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 22 ea is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard