Is Finish Powerball Tabs with Activblu Technology Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 37 ea Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- amylase enzyme
- enzymes
- protease enzyme
amylase enzyme
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, C12 -15 Alcohols, Ethoxylated Propoxylated, Sodium Percarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, TAED, Polyacrylic Acid Sodium Bisulfite Terminated, Ethylene/Propylene Oxide Copolymer, Alcohol Polyglycolether, (1 -Hydroxyethylidene) Bisphosphonic Acid Sodium -Salts, Protease Enzyme, Amylase Enzyme, Maganese Catalyst Colorants, Fragrance.
Check Finish Powerball Tabs with Activblu Technology Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 37 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finish Powerball Tabs with Activblu Technology Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 37 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Finish Powerball Tabs with Activblu Technology Quantum Automatic Dishwasher Detergent 37 ea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Cube


