Is FINISHING & DESSERT SAUCE, MILD BLUE N' BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lavender flavor
natural lavender flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Blueberries, Red Wine Vinegar, Blackberry Puree, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Lemon Peel, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Natural Lavender Flavor
Check FINISHING & DESSERT SAUCE, MILD BLUE N' BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINISHING & DESSERT SAUCE, MILD BLUE N' BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FINISHING & DESSERT SAUCE, MILD BLUE N' BLACKBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


