Is Finlandia Original Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), WHEY POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR)
Check Finlandia Original Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finlandia Original Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking


