Is Finlandia Salted Butter Sticks - 2 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Pasteurized Cream, Salt

Check Finlandia Salted Butter Sticks - 2 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finlandia Salted Butter Sticks - 2 ct is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichSnacking