Is Finlandia Variety Pack Include 4 Flavorful Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four-sample assortment offers distinct savory profiles ranging from mild and creamy to sharp and tangy, with textures from smooth and spreadable to firm and sliceable. Common uses include snacking, sandwich assembly, melting over dishes, and board presentations. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient portioning, reliable melting performance, and everyday cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Colby Jack: Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Cheddar: Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Monterey Jack: Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Contains Milk

Check Finlandia Variety Pack Include 4 Flavorful Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackGarnishMeal Prep