Is Finn Crisp Original, Delicately Thin Rye Crispbread, Boxes, 7 oz, 3 pk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- also uses wheat
- whole grain rye flour
also uses wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rye Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Sesame Seeds
Check Finn Crisp Original, Delicately Thin Rye Crispbread, Boxes, 7 oz, 3 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finn Crisp Original, Delicately Thin Rye Crispbread, Boxes, 7 oz, 3 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Mini Crackers
Where to buy
Finn Crisp Original, Delicately Thin Rye Crispbread, Boxes, 7 oz, 3 pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


