Is Finn Crisp Original Slims 200G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain rye flour
  • 95% wholegrain rye flour

wholegrain rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin sourdough rye thins offer a pronounced tangy flavor and firm, shattering crunch; they commonly serve as a base for cheese, spreads, smoked fish, or charcuterie and for dipping. Reviewers note consistent crispness and ability to hold toppings, while some mention a dry mouthfeel and occasional crumbliness during transport sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rye Flour, Sourdough 25% (Wholegrain Rye Flour, Water), Salt, Yeast, The product contains 95% Wholegrain Rye Flour

Check Finn Crisp Original Slims 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finn Crisp Original Slims 200G is available at 4 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go