Is Finn Crisp Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rye flour 79%, sunflower seed oil, seasoning blend [maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, dried onion, natural flavor, yeast powder, dried parsley, yeast extract, sour cream powder (milk), acidity regulators (lactic acid, calcium lactate), dried garlic, antioxidant (rosemary extract)], water, yeast. May contain sesame seeds.
Check Finn Crisp Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finn Crisp Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Sheet


