Is Finn Crisp Snacks Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rye flour 79

rye flour 79

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rye flour 79%, sunflower seed oil, seasoning blend [maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, dried onion, natural flavor, yeast powder, dried parsley, yeast extract, sour cream powder (milk), acidity regulators (lactic acid, calcium lactate), dried garlic, antioxidant (rosemary extract)], water, yeast. May contain sesame seeds.

Check Finn Crisp Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast