Is Finn Crisps, Crispbread Dark With Caraway, 7 Ounce Wheat Free?

Description
Dark, dense crispbread offering a toasted, slightly anise-like flavor and a firm, shattering crunch. Texture is sturdy enough to support cheeses, spreads, and charcuterie without sogging. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crispness, robust savory taste, and good topping stability, though some note the flavor can be quite pronounced for some palates.
Why it's not wheat free
- also uses wheat
- whole grain rye flour
also uses wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark, dense crispbread offering a toasted, slightly anise-like flavor and a firm, shattering crunch. Texture is sturdy enough to support cheeses, spreads, and charcuterie without sogging. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crispness, robust savory taste, and good topping stability, though some note the flavor can be quite pronounced for some palates.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rye Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast And Caraway, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Sesame Seeds
Check Finn Crisps, Crispbread Dark With Caraway, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finn Crisps, Crispbread Dark With Caraway, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Finn Crisps, Crispbread Dark With Caraway, 7 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Cracker


