Is Finn Crisps, Crispbread Thin Rye Original, 7 Ounce Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • thin wholegrain rye crispbread whole grain rye flour

thin wholegrain rye crispbread whole grain rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Finn Crisps, Crispbread Thin Rye Original are a great product for people who are looking for a healthier alternative to traditional crackers or chips. Made from 100% whole grain rye, these crispbreads are a good source of fiber and nutrients. People love the taste of these wafers and they are sturdy enough to hold up to dips and appetizers. Some people complain that they are too thin, but overall, this is a great product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thin Wholegrain Rye Crispbread Whole Grain Rye Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, May Contain Sesame Seeds

Check Finn Crisps, Crispbread Thin Rye Original, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finn Crisps, Crispbread Thin Rye Original, 7 Ounce is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleGrocery GatewayReal Canadian SuperstoreShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go