Is Finne Brogue Naked Ultimate Pork Sausage 400G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausages filled into natural vegetable casings
  • irish pork
  • dextrose

sausages filled into natural vegetable casings

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well-seasoned sausage with a firm yet tender texture, suitable for frying, grilling, or slicing for sandwiches. Commonly used in breakfasts, casseroles, pasta dishes, and barbecues. Customer reviews often note consistent seasoning, satisfying mouthfeel, and versatility, with occasional comments on portion variability and cooking performance and easy, quick preparation options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British or Irish Pork (90%), Water, Sea Salt, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Ground Spices (Coriander, White Pepper, Nutmeg), Dried Onion, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Cornflour, Dextrose, Sausages filled into natural vegetable casings

Check Finne Brogue Naked Ultimate Pork Sausage 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finne Brogue Naked Ultimate Pork Sausage 400G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSandwich