This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Finnebrogue Guinness 6 Premium Pork Sausages 400g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (80%), Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Red Onion, Caramelised Red Onion (Red Onion, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cinnamon, Clove), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Diphosphates, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Garlic Powder, Preservative, Sodium Metabisulphite , Dextrose, Parsley, Thyme, Bay, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Sausages filled into natural vegetable casings

Check Finnebrogue Guinness 6 Premium Pork Sausages 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Finnebrogue Guinness 6 Premium Pork Sausages 400g | Spoonful