Is Finnebrogue Naked Pork Sausages x6 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British or Irish Pork (90%), Water, Sea Salt, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Ground Spices (Coriander, White Pepper, Nutmeg), Dried Onion, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Cornflour, Dextrose, Sausages filled into natural vegetable casings
Check Finnebrogue Naked Pork Sausages x6 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finnebrogue Naked Pork Sausages x6 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


