Is Finnish Black Licorice Ripples by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Beet Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Licorice Extract, Sorbitol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Coloring, Guar Gum, Anethole Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Beeswax, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Wheat, May Contain Soy
Check Finnish Black Licorice Ripples by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finnish Black Licorice Ripples by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Finnish Black Licorice Ripples by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


