Is FINOCCHIONA MOUNT'OLIVE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Swiss Chard Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Fennel Seed, Fennel Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic
Check FINOCCHIONA MOUNT'OLIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINOCCHIONA MOUNT'OLIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
FINOCCHIONA MOUNT'OLIVE is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickyMeatyPepperySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


